Female labour force participation rate in Croatia
- Latest
- 47.4%
- Previous
- 47.5%
- Change
- -0.16 (-0.3%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Female labour force participation rate over time
Female labour force participation rate in Croatia
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank Recession
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 47.3% | |
| 46.6% | |
| 46.3% | |
| 46.0% | |
| 45.7% | |
| 45.4% | |
| 45.1% | |
| 44.9% | |
| 44.7% | |
| 44.5% | |
| 44.4% | |
| 44.3% | |
| 44.1% | |
| 44.1% | |
| 45.2% | |
| 45.4% | |
| 45.4% | |
| 45.1% | |
| 45.7% | |
| 46.6% | |
| 46.0% | |
| 44.5% | |
| 44.5% | |
| 44.5% | |
| 46.3% | |
| 46.7% | |
| 45.1% | |
| 45.2% | |
| 45.0% | |
| 44.8% | |
| 44.4% | |
| 45.9% | |
| 47.0% | |
| 47.1% | |
| 47.5% | |
| 47.4% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Female labour force participation rate with other countries