Female labour force participation rate in Papua New Guinea
- Latest
- 50.8%
- Previous
- 50.7%
- Change
- +0.13 (+0.2%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Female labour force participation rate over time
Female labour force participation rate in Papua New Guinea
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 48.1% | |
| 47.9% | |
| 47.5% | |
| 47.1% | |
| 47.0% | |
| 47.3% | |
| 47.1% | |
| 47.4% | |
| 47.7% | |
| 47.7% | |
| 47.9% | |
| 48.1% | |
| 48.2% | |
| 48.3% | |
| 48.3% | |
| 48.2% | |
| 48.1% | |
| 47.9% | |
| 48.1% | |
| 47.9% | |
| 47.7% | |
| 48.1% | |
| 48.3% | |
| 48.6% | |
| 48.6% | |
| 48.8% | |
| 49.0% | |
| 49.3% | |
| 49.7% | |
| 50.0% | |
| 49.8% | |
| 50.6% | |
| 50.6% | |
| 50.6% | |
| 50.7% | |
| 50.8% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Female labour force participation rate with other countries