Labour force participation rate in Afghanistan
- Latest
- 37.5%
- Previous
- 37.5%
- Change
- -0.09 (-0.2%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in Afghanistan
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 47.2% | |
| 47.1% | |
| 47.1% | |
| 47.0% | |
| 47.0% | |
| 46.9% | |
| 46.8% | |
| 46.7% | |
| 46.7% | |
| 46.6% | |
| 46.6% | |
| 46.5% | |
| 46.5% | |
| 46.5% | |
| 46.5% | |
| 46.5% | |
| 46.6% | |
| 46.6% | |
| 46.7% | |
| 46.7% | |
| 46.8% | |
| 46.9% | |
| 47.0% | |
| 47.0% | |
| 47.1% | |
| 47.2% | |
| 47.2% | |
| 47.3% | |
| 45.6% | |
| 43.8% | |
| 41.6% | |
| 40.7% | |
| 37.6% | |
| 37.6% | |
| 37.5% | |
| 37.5% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries