Labour force participation rate in Austria
- Latest
- 60.1%
- Previous
- 60.5%
- Change
- -0.38 (-0.6%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in Austria
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank Recession
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 55.7% | |
| 56.1% | |
| 56.9% | |
| 57.2% | |
| 58.7% | |
| 58.9% | |
| 58.4% | |
| 58.1% | |
| 58.4% | |
| 58.6% | |
| 58.4% | |
| 57.9% | |
| 58.7% | |
| 58.7% | |
| 57.6% | |
| 58.1% | |
| 58.6% | |
| 59.4% | |
| 59.7% | |
| 59.9% | |
| 59.9% | |
| 59.9% | |
| 60.2% | |
| 60.4% | |
| 60.2% | |
| 60.2% | |
| 60.7% | |
| 60.7% | |
| 60.9% | |
| 60.9% | |
| 60.4% | |
| 60.6% | |
| 60.9% | |
| 60.9% | |
| 60.5% | |
| 60.1% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries