Labour force participation rate in Cyprus
- Latest
- 67.0%
- Previous
- 67.2%
- Change
- -0.23 (-0.3%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in Cyprus
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank Recession
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 60.3% | |
| 60.7% | |
| 60.4% | |
| 60.5% | |
| 60.7% | |
| 60.8% | |
| 60.8% | |
| 60.7% | |
| 60.6% | |
| 60.5% | |
| 60.4% | |
| 61.9% | |
| 61.8% | |
| 63.1% | |
| 63.3% | |
| 63.3% | |
| 63.3% | |
| 63.8% | |
| 63.7% | |
| 63.7% | |
| 64.2% | |
| 63.8% | |
| 64.0% | |
| 64.0% | |
| 64.6% | |
| 64.2% | |
| 63.8% | |
| 64.4% | |
| 65.4% | |
| 66.1% | |
| 65.7% | |
| 66.5% | |
| 67.6% | |
| 67.9% | |
| 67.2% | |
| 67.0% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries