Labour force participation rate in Ghana
- Latest
- 58.5%
- Previous
- 59.1%
- Change
- -0.53 (-0.9%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in Ghana
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 73.1% | |
| 73.1% | |
| 73.0% | |
| 72.9% | |
| 72.9% | |
| 72.8% | |
| 72.7% | |
| 72.7% | |
| 72.6% | |
| 72.5% | |
| 72.5% | |
| 72.4% | |
| 72.4% | |
| 72.3% | |
| 72.2% | |
| 72.2% | |
| 72.1% | |
| 72.0% | |
| 72.0% | |
| 71.9% | |
| 71.8% | |
| 71.8% | |
| 71.7% | |
| 71.7% | |
| 70.5% | |
| 69.3% | |
| 68.1% | |
| 66.9% | |
| 65.3% | |
| 63.7% | |
| 61.6% | |
| 60.4% | |
| 59.1% | |
| 59.1% | |
| 59.1% | |
| 58.5% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries