Labour force participation rate in Guatemala
- Latest
- 59.6%
- Previous
- 59.7%
- Change
- -0.09 (-0.1%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in Guatemala
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 66.3% | |
| 66.4% | |
| 66.4% | |
| 66.5% | |
| 66.5% | |
| 66.6% | |
| 66.6% | |
| 66.7% | |
| 66.8% | |
| 66.8% | |
| 66.9% | |
| 66.9% | |
| 67.0% | |
| 67.8% | |
| 63.1% | |
| 62.7% | |
| 62.2% | |
| 61.8% | |
| 61.4% | |
| 60.9% | |
| 60.5% | |
| 61.4% | |
| 65.1% | |
| 60.2% | |
| 60.7% | |
| 60.6% | |
| 60.7% | |
| 60.9% | |
| 60.5% | |
| 59.2% | |
| 58.8% | |
| 62.9% | |
| 60.2% | |
| 59.6% | |
| 59.7% | |
| 59.6% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries