Skip to content
ChartBasis
Choose a language: English

Labour force participation rate in Guinea-Bissau

Latest
64.8%
Previous
64.8%
Change
+0.06 (+0.1%)
Reference period
Frequency
Annual
Unit
Percent

Labour force participation rate over time

Labour force participation rate in Guinea-Bissau

Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted

Source: World Bank
Observations for Labour force participation rate in Guinea-Bissau
Date Value
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
64.1%
64.1%
64.0%
64.0%
64.0%
64.0%
64.0%
63.9%
63.9%
63.9%
63.8%
63.8%
63.7%
63.7%
63.6%
63.6%
63.6%
63.5%
63.5%
63.5%
63.4%
63.4%
63.3%
63.3%
63.2%
63.2%
63.1%
63.0%
62.9%
62.2%
62.5%
63.8%
64.8%
64.8%
64.8%
64.8%

About this indicator

Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)

Compare countries

Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries