Labour force participation rate in Iceland
- Latest
- 74.9%
- Previous
- 75.2%
- Change
- -0.23 (-0.3%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in Iceland
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 72.7% | |
| 72.7% | |
| 73.3% | |
| 72.9% | |
| 73.2% | |
| 75.7% | |
| 74.4% | |
| 73.5% | |
| 75.0% | |
| 76.3% | |
| 77.9% | |
| 77.8% | |
| 76.7% | |
| 77.2% | |
| 76.3% | |
| 75.7% | |
| 76.9% | |
| 77.2% | |
| 76.4% | |
| 74.8% | |
| 74.7% | |
| 74.2% | |
| 74.3% | |
| 74.9% | |
| 76.0% | |
| 76.7% | |
| 77.4% | |
| 76.9% | |
| 76.0% | |
| 75.7% | |
| 73.6% | |
| 73.4% | |
| 74.5% | |
| 74.7% | |
| 75.2% | |
| 74.9% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries