Labour force participation rate in Mauritius
- Latest
- 58.5%
- Previous
- 58.7%
- Change
- -0.12 (-0.2%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in Mauritius
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 60.2% | |
| 60.1% | |
| 60.1% | |
| 60.0% | |
| 59.9% | |
| 59.8% | |
| 59.6% | |
| 59.4% | |
| 59.2% | |
| 59.0% | |
| 58.8% | |
| 57.6% | |
| 58.3% | |
| 60.5% | |
| 58.9% | |
| 59.3% | |
| 59.0% | |
| 58.2% | |
| 58.3% | |
| 58.4% | |
| 59.2% | |
| 58.4% | |
| 58.7% | |
| 59.7% | |
| 60.0% | |
| 60.3% | |
| 59.7% | |
| 59.9% | |
| 59.3% | |
| 59.7% | |
| 55.7% | |
| 52.6% | |
| 55.6% | |
| 59.0% | |
| 58.7% | |
| 58.5% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries