Labour force participation rate in Paraguay
- Latest
- 70.2%
- Previous
- 70.3%
- Change
- -0.02 (-0.0%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in Paraguay
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 69.1% | |
| 69.2% | |
| 69.1% | |
| 69.3% | |
| 69.6% | |
| 70.0% | |
| 70.0% | |
| 70.2% | |
| 69.9% | |
| 69.6% | |
| 69.2% | |
| 68.9% | |
| 68.7% | |
| 67.6% | |
| 71.4% | |
| 70.3% | |
| 67.0% | |
| 68.8% | |
| 69.3% | |
| 69.6% | |
| 67.7% | |
| 67.9% | |
| 71.3% | |
| 69.9% | |
| 68.0% | |
| 67.9% | |
| 70.0% | |
| 71.0% | |
| 71.9% | |
| 72.4% | |
| 70.1% | |
| 71.9% | |
| 70.6% | |
| 70.8% | |
| 70.3% | |
| 70.2% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries