Labour force participation rate in South Sudan
- Latest
- 73.4%
- Previous
- 73.5%
- Change
- -0.13 (-0.2%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in South Sudan
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 74.4% | |
| 74.4% | |
| 74.4% | |
| 74.4% | |
| 74.4% | |
| 74.4% | |
| 74.5% | |
| 74.5% | |
| 74.4% | |
| 74.4% | |
| 74.4% | |
| 74.4% | |
| 74.4% | |
| 74.5% | |
| 74.4% | |
| 74.3% | |
| 74.2% | |
| 74.1% | |
| 74.0% | |
| 73.9% | |
| 73.8% | |
| 73.6% | |
| 73.6% | |
| 73.6% | |
| 73.7% | |
| 73.8% | |
| 74.0% | |
| 74.3% | |
| 74.2% | |
| 73.9% | |
| 73.2% | |
| 73.5% | |
| 73.5% | |
| 73.4% | |
| — | |
| — |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries