Labour force participation rate in El Salvador
- Latest
- 62.1%
- Previous
- 61.9%
- Change
- +0.19 (+0.3%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in El Salvador
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 61.6% | |
| 61.6% | |
| 61.7% | |
| 62.6% | |
| 63.4% | |
| 62.4% | |
| 60.8% | |
| 60.5% | |
| 62.6% | |
| 62.1% | |
| 61.5% | |
| 60.9% | |
| 60.4% | |
| 61.8% | |
| 60.2% | |
| 60.6% | |
| 60.9% | |
| 61.4% | |
| 60.9% | |
| 60.4% | |
| 59.9% | |
| 59.6% | |
| 60.2% | |
| 60.5% | |
| 59.4% | |
| 58.7% | |
| 59.3% | |
| 59.0% | |
| 58.7% | |
| 59.9% | |
| 56.5% | |
| 59.2% | |
| 60.1% | |
| 61.6% | |
| 61.9% | |
| 62.1% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries