Labour force participation rate in Uzbekistan
- Latest
- 57.5%
- Previous
- 57.7%
- Change
- -0.20 (-0.4%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in Uzbekistan
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 56.2% | |
| 56.9% | |
| 57.3% | |
| 57.6% | |
| 57.8% | |
| 57.8% | |
| 57.5% | |
| 57.4% | |
| 57.3% | |
| 57.3% | |
| 57.0% | |
| 56.8% | |
| 56.5% | |
| 56.1% | |
| 55.9% | |
| 55.6% | |
| 55.2% | |
| 55.0% | |
| 54.9% | |
| 55.4% | |
| 55.4% | |
| 55.6% | |
| 55.8% | |
| 55.9% | |
| 56.1% | |
| 56.3% | |
| 56.4% | |
| 56.5% | |
| 56.6% | |
| 56.6% | |
| 55.5% | |
| 56.0% | |
| 57.7% | |
| 57.7% | |
| 57.7% | |
| 57.5% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries