Labour force participation rate in Zimbabwe
- Latest
- 67.7%
- Previous
- 67.7%
- Change
- -0.01 (-0.0%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in Zimbabwe
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 67.0% | |
| 66.8% | |
| 66.9% | |
| 67.0% | |
| 66.9% | |
| 66.7% | |
| 66.4% | |
| 66.2% | |
| 65.9% | |
| 65.7% | |
| 65.6% | |
| 65.5% | |
| 65.5% | |
| 65.5% | |
| 65.6% | |
| 65.6% | |
| 65.7% | |
| 65.7% | |
| 65.7% | |
| 65.8% | |
| 65.9% | |
| 66.0% | |
| 66.1% | |
| 66.1% | |
| 66.2% | |
| 66.1% | |
| 66.1% | |
| 66.0% | |
| 65.9% | |
| 65.8% | |
| 64.7% | |
| 65.4% | |
| 65.2% | |
| 67.8% | |
| 67.7% | |
| 67.7% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries