Urban population share in Mauritius
- Latest
- 39.0%
- Previous
- 39.0%
- Change
- +0.02 (+0.1%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Urban population share over time
Urban population share in Mauritius
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| 42.9% | |
| 43.2% | |
| 43.5% | |
| 43.8% | |
| 44.0% | |
| 44.1% | |
| 44.1% | |
| 44.0% | |
| 43.9% | |
| 43.7% | |
| 43.4% | |
| 43.1% | |
| 42.7% | |
| 42.4% | |
| 42.1% | |
| 41.9% | |
| 41.8% | |
| 41.7% | |
| 41.8% | |
| 42.1% | |
| 42.6% | |
| 43.0% | |
| 43.5% | |
| 43.8% | |
| 43.9% | |
| 43.9% | |
| 43.8% | |
| 43.6% | |
| 43.4% | |
| 43.2% | |
| 43.0% | |
| 42.7% | |
| 42.5% | |
| 42.3% | |
| 42.1% | |
| 41.9% | |
| 41.7% | |
| 41.5% | |
| 41.3% | |
| 41.1% | |
| 41.0% | |
| 40.8% | |
| 40.6% | |
| 40.5% | |
| 40.3% | |
| 40.2% | |
| 40.0% | |
| 39.9% | |
| 39.8% | |
| 39.7% | |
| 39.6% | |
| 39.4% | |
| 39.3% | |
| 39.3% | |
| 39.2% | |
| 39.1% | |
| 39.0% | |
| 39.0% | |
| 39.0% | |
| 39.0% |