Skip to content
ChartBasis
Choose a language: English

Female labour force participation rate in Congo - Brazzaville

Latest
65.6%
Previous
65.6%
Change
-0.03 (-0.0%)
Reference period
Frequency
Annual
Unit
Percent

Female labour force participation rate over time

Female labour force participation rate in Congo - Brazzaville

Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted

Source: World Bank
Observations for Female labour force participation rate in Congo - Brazzaville
Date Value
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
65.8%
65.8%
65.9%
65.9%
66.0%
66.0%
66.1%
66.1%
66.0%
66.1%
66.3%
66.5%
66.5%
66.6%
66.7%
66.8%
66.9%
67.0%
67.0%
67.1%
67.1%
67.0%
66.9%
66.7%
66.6%
66.5%
66.5%
66.5%
66.5%
66.5%
63.3%
64.0%
65.7%
65.6%
65.6%
65.6%

About this indicator

Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)

Compare countries

Compare Female labour force participation rate with other countries