Labour force participation rate in Eritrea
- Latest
- 78.3%
- Previous
- 78.3%
- Change
- +0.01 (+0.0%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in Eritrea
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 81.0% | |
| 81.0% | |
| 81.0% | |
| 80.8% | |
| 80.7% | |
| 80.4% | |
| 80.2% | |
| 80.5% | |
| 80.6% | |
| 80.7% | |
| 80.8% | |
| 80.6% | |
| 80.4% | |
| 80.2% | |
| 80.0% | |
| 80.0% | |
| 80.0% | |
| 80.0% | |
| 80.0% | |
| 79.8% | |
| 79.7% | |
| 79.5% | |
| 79.4% | |
| 79.3% | |
| 79.1% | |
| 79.2% | |
| 79.1% | |
| 79.0% | |
| 78.7% | |
| 78.4% | |
| 77.5% | |
| 77.9% | |
| 78.4% | |
| 78.3% | |
| 78.3% | |
| 78.3% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries