Labour force participation rate in Hungary
- Latest
- 60.6%
- Previous
- 60.7%
- Change
- -0.08 (-0.1%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in Hungary
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 51.5% | |
| 51.2% | |
| 51.1% | |
| 51.1% | |
| 51.0% | |
| 50.9% | |
| 50.9% | |
| 50.8% | |
| 50.8% | |
| 50.9% | |
| 51.2% | |
| 51.5% | |
| 51.8% | |
| 52.0% | |
| 52.2% | |
| 52.3% | |
| 52.4% | |
| 52.3% | |
| 52.2% | |
| 51.6% | |
| 52.0% | |
| 52.2% | |
| 52.9% | |
| 53.5% | |
| 55.0% | |
| 56.2% | |
| 57.3% | |
| 57.8% | |
| 58.3% | |
| 58.5% | |
| 58.4% | |
| 59.1% | |
| 59.9% | |
| 60.6% | |
| 60.7% | |
| 60.6% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries