Labour force participation rate in North Macedonia
- Latest
- 51.9%
- Previous
- 52.2%
- Change
- -0.27 (-0.5%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in North Macedonia
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 56.0% | |
| 56.3% | |
| 55.8% | |
| 55.3% | |
| 54.8% | |
| 54.4% | |
| 54.0% | |
| 53.8% | |
| 53.2% | |
| 52.6% | |
| 52.7% | |
| 52.9% | |
| 53.0% | |
| 53.5% | |
| 53.4% | |
| 53.3% | |
| 53.3% | |
| 54.3% | |
| 54.7% | |
| 54.7% | |
| 53.2% | |
| 54.5% | |
| 54.3% | |
| 54.7% | |
| 54.6% | |
| 54.0% | |
| 53.4% | |
| 53.2% | |
| 52.8% | |
| 53.0% | |
| 52.1% | |
| 51.6% | |
| 52.9% | |
| 51.8% | |
| 52.2% | |
| 51.9% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries