Labour force participation rate in Mongolia
- Latest
- 59.7%
- Previous
- 60.3%
- Change
- -0.62 (-1.0%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in Mongolia
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 57.2% | |
| 57.8% | |
| 58.4% | |
| 58.7% | |
| 58.8% | |
| 58.8% | |
| 59.0% | |
| 59.1% | |
| 59.2% | |
| 59.3% | |
| 59.5% | |
| 59.6% | |
| 59.6% | |
| 59.5% | |
| 59.3% | |
| 59.3% | |
| 59.2% | |
| 59.1% | |
| 58.5% | |
| 58.7% | |
| 58.8% | |
| 59.8% | |
| 59.7% | |
| 59.5% | |
| 59.6% | |
| 59.7% | |
| 58.4% | |
| 59.1% | |
| 59.7% | |
| 65.6% | |
| 63.4% | |
| 61.2% | |
| 62.6% | |
| 60.8% | |
| 60.3% | |
| 59.7% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries