Urban population share in Romania
- Latest
- 52.2%
- Previous
- 52.2%
- Change
- +0.01 (+0.0%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Urban population share over time
Urban population share in Romania
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| 38.5% | |
| 39.3% | |
| 40.2% | |
| 41.1% | |
| 42.0% | |
| 43.0% | |
| 43.9% | |
| 44.8% | |
| 45.7% | |
| 46.5% | |
| 47.2% | |
| 47.8% | |
| 48.4% | |
| 49.0% | |
| 49.7% | |
| 50.3% | |
| 50.9% | |
| 51.5% | |
| 52.0% | |
| 52.5% | |
| 53.0% | |
| 53.4% | |
| 53.8% | |
| 54.0% | |
| 54.2% | |
| 54.3% | |
| 54.3% | |
| 54.2% | |
| 54.1% | |
| 53.9% | |
| 53.7% | |
| 53.4% | |
| 53.2% | |
| 53.0% | |
| 52.9% | |
| 52.8% | |
| 52.7% | |
| 52.8% | |
| 52.9% | |
| 53.1% | |
| 53.3% | |
| 53.4% | |
| 53.6% | |
| 53.8% | |
| 53.9% | |
| 54.0% | |
| 54.0% | |
| 53.9% | |
| 53.8% | |
| 53.7% | |
| 53.6% | |
| 53.4% | |
| 53.1% | |
| 52.9% | |
| 52.6% | |
| 52.2% | |
| 52.2% | |
| 52.2% | |
| 52.2% | |
| 52.2% |