Labour force participation rate in Romania
- Latest
- 51.3%
- Previous
- 51.5%
- Change
- -0.13 (-0.3%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Labour force participation rate over time
Labour force participation rate in Romania
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 50.1% | |
| 50.3% | |
| 50.7% | |
| 50.8% | |
| 50.6% | |
| 50.4% | |
| 50.3% | |
| 50.6% | |
| 50.8% | |
| 51.0% | |
| 51.1% | |
| 50.9% | |
| 50.7% | |
| 50.7% | |
| 50.6% | |
| 50.5% | |
| 50.6% | |
| 50.7% | |
| 51.0% | |
| 47.2% | |
| 50.3% | |
| 49.9% | |
| 50.0% | |
| 50.1% | |
| 50.5% | |
| 51.2% | |
| 50.9% | |
| 51.8% | |
| 51.8% | |
| 52.0% | |
| 52.0% | |
| 52.5% | |
| 52.6% | |
| 51.7% | |
| 51.5% | |
| 51.3% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries