Urban population share in Estonia
- Latest
- 70.7%
- Previous
- 70.7%
- Change
- +0.02 (+0.0%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Urban population share over time
Urban population share in Estonia
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank Recession
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| 63.1% | |
| 63.6% | |
| 64.2% | |
| 64.6% | |
| 65.2% | |
| 65.5% | |
| 66.1% | |
| 66.7% | |
| 67.2% | |
| 67.7% | |
| 68.2% | |
| 68.7% | |
| 69.2% | |
| 69.6% | |
| 70.0% | |
| 70.3% | |
| 70.6% | |
| 70.8% | |
| 71.0% | |
| 71.1% | |
| 71.2% | |
| 71.3% | |
| 71.4% | |
| 71.4% | |
| 71.3% | |
| 71.0% | |
| 70.5% | |
| 70.0% | |
| 69.5% | |
| 69.0% | |
| 68.4% | |
| 68.0% | |
| 67.7% | |
| 67.4% | |
| 67.4% | |
| 67.4% | |
| 67.4% | |
| 67.4% | |
| 67.5% | |
| 67.5% | |
| 67.6% | |
| 67.6% | |
| 67.7% | |
| 67.7% | |
| 67.8% | |
| 67.9% | |
| 68.0% | |
| 68.1% | |
| 68.3% | |
| 68.5% | |
| 68.7% | |
| 69.0% | |
| 69.3% | |
| 69.6% | |
| 69.9% | |
| 70.2% | |
| 70.5% | |
| 70.7% | |
| 70.7% | |
| 70.7% |