Female labour force participation rate in Slovakia
- Latest
- 55.1%
- Previous
- 55.5%
- Change
- -0.34 (-0.6%)
- Reference period
- Frequency
- Annual
- Unit
- Percent
Female labour force participation rate over time
Female labour force participation rate in Slovakia
Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted
No data
Source: World Bank Recession
| Date | Value |
|---|---|
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| — | |
| 59.1% | |
| 59.7% | |
| 57.5% | |
| 55.1% | |
| 51.4% | |
| 51.5% | |
| 52.3% | |
| 51.8% | |
| 51.4% | |
| 51.9% | |
| 52.6% | |
| 53.0% | |
| 52.5% | |
| 52.9% | |
| 52.5% | |
| 51.2% | |
| 50.5% | |
| 50.3% | |
| 50.8% | |
| 50.1% | |
| 50.6% | |
| 50.2% | |
| 50.6% | |
| 51.0% | |
| 52.0% | |
| 51.9% | |
| 52.5% | |
| 52.6% | |
| 52.2% | |
| 52.2% | |
| 51.8% | |
| 54.6% | |
| 55.7% | |
| 55.7% | |
| 55.5% | |
| 55.1% |
About this indicator
Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)
Compare countries
Compare Female labour force participation rate with other countries