Skip to content
ChartBasis
Choose a language: English

Labour force participation rate in Slovakia

Latest
60.4%
Previous
60.8%
Change
-0.38 (-0.6%)
Reference period
Frequency
Annual
Unit
Percent

Labour force participation rate over time

Labour force participation rate in Slovakia

Annual, Percent, Not seasonally adjusted

Source: World Bank Recession
Observations for Labour force participation rate in Slovakia
Date Value
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
65.5%
66.1%
64.2%
62.2%
59.9%
59.8%
60.2%
59.7%
59.1%
59.3%
59.7%
60.2%
59.9%
60.3%
60.1%
59.5%
59.1%
58.7%
59.2%
58.7%
58.8%
58.8%
59.2%
59.2%
59.8%
59.6%
60.0%
59.9%
59.7%
59.6%
58.9%
60.2%
61.2%
61.2%
60.8%
60.4%

About this indicator

Source: World Bank (opens in a new tab)

Compare countries

Compare Labour force participation rate with other countries